Search This Blog

Thursday, 9 February 2017

416 died on this day: Fri 09/02/1917

For further information on the events of this day 100 years ago, visit:
http://www.firstworldwar.com/onthisday/1917_02_09.htm

For a diary entry from Arthur Linfoot on this day 100 years ago, visit:
http://www.arthurlinfoot.org.uk/2017/02/09/9-February-1917-Friday/

Australia: New South Wales GORE HILL CEMETERY (2)
_________________________________________________
1396 Private OLIVER ALIAS
1396 Private ROBERT OLSON 2nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


Belgium: Hainaut BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSION (1)
_____________________________________________
64327 Lance Corporal SAMUEL HALLIDAY 150th Field Coy. Royal Engineers


Belgium: Hainaut MAPLE LEAF CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________
Lieutenant ROBERT GUY COOK 3rd Bn. Worcestershire Regiment


Belgium: Hainaut TANCREZ FARM CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________
24880 Private NELSON 8th Bn. Border Regiment


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen BARD COTTAGE CEMETERY (3)
__________________________________________________
55304 Private ROBERTS 14th Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers
19471 Serjeant GIDEON ROBERTS 13th Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers
34550 Private ERNEST WATKINS 19th (Pioneer) Bn. Welsh Regiment


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________
374413 Rifleman FUGE 8th Bn. London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen CHESTER FARM CEMETERY (2)
__________________________________________________
352969 Private HARRY FREDERICK FESSEY 7th Bn. London Regiment
354400 Lance Corporal JESSE GARDINER 7th Bn. London Regiment


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY (3)
_____________________________________________________________
R/32237 Rifleman JOSEPH HENRY ELLIS 18th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
27044 Private GOSLING 15th Bn. Hampshire Regiment
11467 Private MAHONEY 11th Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen ESSEX FARM CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________
56876 Private SEIDEMAN 13th Bn. Welsh Regiment


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________________________
14715 Corporal PHELAN 9th Bn. Royal Dublin Fusiliers


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________________________
9413 Serjeant PAYNE 10th Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________
A/200947 Rifleman CLARKE 21st Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________________
320045 Company Serjeant Major JOHN THOMAS GRAYSMARK (Mentioned in Despatches) 6th Bn. London Regiment (City of London Rifles)


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY (3)
_________________________________________________________
54198 Private GRIFFITHS 16th Bn. Welsh Regiment
47235 Private ALFRED MUSSELWHITE 16th Bn. Welsh Regiment
L/32979 Gunner JOSEPH JOHN NELLER "B" Bty. 77th Bde. Royal Field Artillery


France: Nord BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD (2)
___________________________________________________________
6397 Private HAMILTON 6th Bn. Connaught Rangers
26/348 Rifleman WILLIAM JAMES 4th Bn. 3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade


France: Nord MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (2)
_____________________________________________________
15043 Private CRICK 1st/5th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
5529 Rifleman HOWARD PERCIVAL HENDERSON "A" Coy. London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)


France: Nord PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAI (1)
_________________________________________________
6304 Private CHARLES NORRIS LAKE 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Nord TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCK (2)
__________________________________________________
767 Private WILLIAM BERNARD KEAN 43rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
767 Private WILLIAM HARRY KING ALIAS


France: Pas de Calais AGNY MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________
26534 Private SHEARN 6th Bn. Somerset Light Infantry


France: Pas de Calais ARRAS MEMORIAL (1)
________________________________________
G/23407 Private ERNEST BAKER 11th Bn. Middlesex Regiment


France: Pas de Calais AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (2)
_____________________________________________________________
40468 Private ALEXANDER DOUGLAS 8th Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
859321 Private MATTIN 43rd Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais BAILLEULMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________
30023 Serjeant FARRINGTON 146th Coy. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)


France: Pas de Calais BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (3)
____________________________________________________________
401097 Private WILLIAM LEONARD ASSER 2nd Bn. Canadian Infantry
733035 Private RALPH MURRAY ROBERTSON 25th Bn. Canadian Infantry
434160 Lance Corporal SMITH 50th Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais BERLES POSITION MILITARY CEMETERY (2)
___________________________________________________________
351413 Private EDMUND HIGLEY 2nd/7th Bn. London Regiment
3414 Corporal HAROLD MORRIS 1st/6th Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERY (4)
_______________________________________________
2616 Private CARTER 9th Bn. East Surrey Regiment
15/21310 Private DATSON 14th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
27751 Private KING 12th Bn Gloucestershire Regiment
40534 Private THOMAS STANLEY SUTTON "D" Coy. 9th Bn. Suffolk Regiment


France: Pas de Calais BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERY (5)
___________________________________________________
S4/039110 Corporal JOSEPH HENRY BAILEY 13th Field Bakery Army Service Corps
1898 Private WILLIAM JOHN COUSINS 57th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
34207 Private ROGER ALBERT EDWARD HESLOP 26th (Tyneside Irish) Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
R4/066342 Private FREDERICK JOHN UPHAM 4th Base Remount Depot. Army Service Corps
London Z/2143 Able Seaman ALFRED WHITE Hood Bn. R.N. Div. Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve


France: Pas de Calais CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
16796 Private JAMES FOX 8th Bn. Royal Irish Fusiliers


France: Pas de Calais CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________
34674 Private JAMES GEORGE GLADWELL 11th Bn. Essex Regiment


France: Pas de Calais ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOI (2)
___________________________________________________________________
61837 Gunner PERCY JAMES ATTFIELD 121st Heavy Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery
458589 Corporal FRANCIS HAROLD DENOVAN 60th Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY (4)
___________________________________________________
7976 Private BOYLES 10th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
951150 Driver THOMAS EDWARD CALLAGHAN 56th Div. Ammunition Col. Royal Field Artillery
6635 Private GEORGE ROBERT STEPHENSON FORSTER 1st/5th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
301515 Private REID 9th Bn. Royal Scots


France: Pas de Calais FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRAS (6)
___________________________________________________________
358 Private EDWARD RICHARD BARCLAY "B" Coy. 11th Bn. Middlesex Regiment
G/11112 Private FRAMP 7th Bn. Royal Sussex Regiment
L/7765 Private HARRY BOB HUMPHREYS 7th Bn. Royal Sussex Regiment
L/9231 Private QUARTERMAINE 11th Bn. Middlesex Regiment
358 Private SMITH ALIAS
G/2286 Private WIFFEN 6th Bn. The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)


France: Pas de Calais GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERS (1)
______________________________________________________________________
4068 Private TODD 1st/5th Bn. York and Lancaster Regiment


France: Pas de Calais HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (1)
_____________________________________________________________
4/1539 Lance Corporal WILLIAM JAMES RICHARDSON (M M) Tunnelling Coy. New Zealand Engineers


France: Pas de Calais LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________________________
701281 Private EDWARD CECIL FRANK 43rd Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAY (2)
________________________________________________________
47180 Private WILFRED HUTCHINSON 9th Sqdn. Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)
DM2/097466 Corporal ERNEST CHARLES SIMMONDS (M M) 186th Siege Bty. Ammunition Col. Army Service Corps


France: Pas de Calais NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIAL (1)
_________________________________________________
313 Sepoy FIROZ KHAN 129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis


France: Pas de Calais PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBE (2)
_________________________________________________________________
Second Lieutenant GEORGE BOTT 3rd Bn. Rifle Brigade
8301 Serjeant WILLIAM DOUGLAS FOOT 9th Bn. East Surrey Regiment


France: Pas de Calais SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY (3)
__________________________________________________________
8433 Private MOORE 10th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
36928 Private FRED NUTTER 7th Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
27426 Private PETO 7th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENT (1)
_______________________________________________________
118619 Driver GEORGE THOMAS TAYLOR "D" Bty. 52nd Bde. Royal Field Artillery


France: Pas de Calais ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (1)
_____________________________________________________________
220779 Pioneer PARKER 392nd Road Construction Coy. Royal Engineers


France: Pas de Calais ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUE (2)
______________________________________________________________________________
512838 Private BLOY 14th Bn. London Regiment (London Scottish)
472662 Rifleman MITCHELL 12th Bn. London Regiment (The Rangers)


France: Pas de Calais VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERY (13)
_____________________________________________________
26948 Private BIRD 2nd Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
70604 Private SAMUEL BODEN 2nd Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
14025 Private ROBERT EDWARD BREWIN 2nd Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
22935 Private STEPHEN EDWARD CUBITT 9th Bn. Norfolk Regiment
19802 Private FRED DUROE 2nd Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
70662 Private FROGGETT 2nd Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
Second Lieutenant GODFREY GORDON FURNESS 3rd Bn. attd. 2nd Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
14022 Private FRANK GREEN 2nd Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
70628 Private NAVEN 2nd Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
3139 Serjeant JOHN PEAKE 2nd Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
29926 Private LEONARD SAUNDERS 9th Bn. Norfolk Regiment
3321 Private FREDERICK SHAW 2nd Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
3321 Private ALFRED SMITH ALIAS


France: Pas de Calais VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOIS (1)
___________________________________________________________________
463933 Private MOORE 47th Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________________
890 Private ARTHUR WOODHAMS 1st Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Pas de Calais WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTY (5)
____________________________________________________________________
5873 Private BRIDGEN 1st/5th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
10402 Driver BRODIE 35th Div. Ammunition Col. Royal Field Artillery
240502 Private COLBOURNE "A" Coy. 1st/6th Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment
T2/11330 Driver THOMAS GEORGE HICKMOTT 27th Reserve Park Army Service Corps
200141 Private JOSEPH SPENCER REA 1st/5th Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY (2)
____________________________________________________
5240 Private HERBERT LUFF 13th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
5739 Private THOMAS GEORGE TOPE 14th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Seine-Maritime BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________________
47876 Air Mechanic 2nd Class JOHN ERNEST HEYWORTH 1st Aircraft Depot, Engine Repair Shops Royal Flying Corps


France: Seine-Maritime ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN (12)
_______________________________________________________________
2968 Private COLIN KENNETH BLEAZARD 13th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
9451 Private ARTHUR COLLENS 1st Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
43871 Rifleman HARDY 1st Bn. Royal Irish Rifles
11060 Corporal HAYMAN 2nd Bn. Devonshire Regiment
5119 Private ERIC WILLIAM LARSON 13th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
S/40704 Lance Corporal SAMUEL MARTIN 6th Bn. Cameron Highlanders
22497 Private PARSONS 14th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
68066 Private PHINLO SAINT JOHN QUIRK 1st T.B. Depot Royal Army Medical Corps
WT4/069867 Driver MORGAN JOHN REES 29th Div. Ammunition Col. Army Service Corps
56294 Private ARCHIE McD. SHANNON 4th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
S/24136 Private ADAM HODSTON SHEARER 1st Bn. Cameron Highlanders
24964 Private ALBERT WILTON 11th Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment


France: Somme A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERS (1)
_____________________________________________
R/18241 Lance Corporal HALLIDAY 11th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps


France: Somme ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (2)
_______________________________________________________
Wales Z/2481 Able Seaman REES Hawke Bn. R.N. Div. Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
56418 Private WALTER SWEET 9th Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)


France: Somme ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMEL (5)
________________________________________________________
26620 Private COYNE 10th Bn. Royal Dublin Fusiliers
19369 Serjeant HOLLOWAY 4th Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
13337 Private IRONS 4th Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
7509 Private NICKLIN 1st Bn. Honourable Artillery Company
26670 Lance Corporal SEXTON 10th Bn. Royal Dublin Fusiliers


France: Somme ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
27702 Private SHATFORD 1st Bn. Northamptonshire Regiment


France: Somme AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERY (4)
_________________________________________________
13410 Corporal BRADLEY "B" Coy. 15th Bn. Highland Light Infantry
3374 Private TOM HAMER 2nd/5th Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
34271 Private CHARLES HENRY TAYLOR 19th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers
16/797 Private YOUNG 16th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers


France: Somme AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (1)
____________________________________________________
114653 Gunner WILLIAM THOMAS AUDSLEY 50th Bty. 34th Bde. Royal Field Artillery


France: Somme AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY, (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSART (1)
____________________________________________________________________________
CH/1505(S) Private GUINEY 1st R.M. Bn. R.N. Div. Royal Marine Light Infantry


France: Somme BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (1)
_________________________________________________________
T4/274802 Private CRYER No. 4 Coy. 2nd Div Train Army Service Corps


France: Somme BRAY MILITARY CEMETERY (7)
________________________________________
28792 Lance Corporal GEORGE CLEMENT BOOTHROYD 2nd Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
21399 Private ERNEST VICTOR DAVIS 12th Bn. Suffolk Regiment
R/33973 Rifleman FORD 16th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
203031 Private JOHN HENRY HOCKLEY 1st/5th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
35433 Private WILLIAM THOMAS HOPGOOD 2nd Bn. Essex Regiment
305481 Lance Corporal HOPLEY 1st/8th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
39846 Driver WILLIAM LAWRENCE 30th Bty. Royal Field Artillery


France: Somme COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (2)
_____________________________________________________
49725 Corporal ARTHUR WALLACE CRUMP 93rd Field Coy. Royal Engineers
Second Lieutenant ANDREW WALTER VALE 7th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment


France: Somme CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________
1722 Private SAMUEL LESLIE 19th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Somme COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (1)
________________________________________________________________
28007 Private SIDNEY ARTHUR HOLLAND 8th Bn. North Staffordshire Regiment


France: Somme DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZ (1)
________________________________________________________
45987 Acting Bombardier ROBERTSON 120th Heavy Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery


France: Somme DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (3)
_________________________________________________________
6048 Private FRANCIS MICHAEL HAYES 13th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
243 Private WALTER EDWARD KERWIN 49th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4521 Sergeant WILLIAM STEPHEN KIELLY 25th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Somme EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS (4)
__________________________________________________
22315 Private BALDRY 8th Bn. North Staffordshire Regiment
40792 Lance Corporal BONSON 8th Bn. North Staffordshire Regiment
40689 Private MOORE 8th Bn. North Staffordshire Regiment
40779 Private SMITH 8th Bn. North Staffordshire Regiment


France: Somme FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND (1)
___________________________________________________________
34510 Private ALFRED BALDERSON HARRIS 2nd Bn. Essex Regiment


France: Somme FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY (3)
_______________________________________________
RMA/4578 Acting Bombardier SETH CHURCHILL Royal Marine Artillery
615 Gunner BENJAMIN PEARSON South African Heavy Artillery
892 Gunner TODD South African Heavy Artillery


France: Somme GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTE (9)
______________________________________________
9589 Corporal WILLIAM HAWES BARBER 1st Bn. Border Regiment
46882 Private EDWARD HENRY BROADHURST 12th Bn. Manchester Regiment
71762 Gunner CARTER 51st Coy. Machine Gun Corps
24816 Private WILLIAM COLLIGEN 12th Bn. Manchester Regiment
52898 Private COXON 10th Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
T1/3705 Private FRANK CRUWYS 146th Coy. Army Service Corps
26573 Private GEORGE HAIGH 7th Bn. Yorkshire Regiment
Second Lieutenant BENTON ORD JOLLY 7th Bn. Yorkshire Regiment
19572 Serjeant ALFRED CLAUDE WRIGHTSON 7th Bn. Yorkshire Regiment


France: Somme GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLES (2)
___________________________________________
13058 Lance Corporal BLYTHE 12th Bn. Manchester Regiment
3/5755 Lance Serjeant WILLIAM WALTON 7th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment


France: Somme GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFS (1)
_____________________________________________
329297 Bombardier RYDER 159th (Devon) Heavy Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery


France: Somme GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONT (2)
______________________________________________________
29261 Lance Corporal MILLAR 1st Bn. Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
4749 Serjeant SAXTY 60th Bn. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)


France: Somme HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACU (2)
________________________________________________________
G/14919 Private OWEN CARRICK "C" Coy. 1st Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
36868 Lance Corporal JOHN NEALE 1st Bn. Gloucestershire Regiment


France: Somme MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLET (1)
______________________________________________________
Second Lieutenant DAVID ADAMS HOGG 15th Bn. Highland Light Infantry


France: Somme PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (2)
_____________________________________________________
S/11927 Private BROWN 2nd Bn. Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
46644 Private JOHN R. SULLIVAN 4th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)


France: Somme PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________
5389 Private JOHN WILLIAM BENNETT 2nd/6th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)


France: Somme SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________
21474 Private OLIVER 4th Bn. Grenadier Guards


France: Somme THIEPVAL MEMORIAL (20)
____________________________________
13765 Private RICHARD ATHERTON 4th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
267128 Private JOHN BARRETT 1st/6th Bn. Welsh Regiment
28318 Private JOHN BOOTH 7th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
330357 Serjeant THOMAS RICHARD BRADLEY 159th Heavy Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery
46880 Private JOHN WILLIAM BROUGHTON 12th Bn. Manchester Regiment
13/1064 Private JOSEPH BUXTON 7th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
28331 Private JOHN CARROLL 7th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
9652 Serjeant WILLIAM JOHN DEVEREUX 12th Bn. Manchester Regiment
5253 Private ALBERT EVANS 12th Bn. Manchester Regiment
24918 Private SYDNEY GOOD 7th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
C/12654 Rifleman GEORGE FREEMAN HIBBITT 11th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
12001 Corporal GEORGE HINCH 7th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
18290 Private ARTHUR HUBBALL 8th Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment
28336 Private DENNIS MAGUIRE 7th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
18106 Private WILLIAM L. MARTIN 7th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
28282 Private HERBERT C. PROUD 7th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
60995 Private HAROLD ARTHUR ROAN 7th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
9503 Private HARRY SMITH 7th Bn. Yorkshire Regiment
10/1325 Private CHARLES TOMLINSON 7th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment
28317 Private FRED WOODS 7th Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment


France: Somme VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERY (9)
____________________________________________
23191 Private HERBERT BAKER 4th Bn. Manchester Regiment
26606 Private GOODWIN 10th Bn. Royal Dublin Fusiliers
WZ/2468 Able Seaman IVOR JOHN GRIFFITHS Howe Bn. R.N. Div. Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
20163 Corporal IBBITT 4th Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
23624 Private JACOBS 7th Bn. Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
11898 Private THOMAS JONES 1st Bn. Dorsetshire Regiment
3/2774 Serjeant SHARPE 10th Bn. Essex Regiment
207751 Sapper SAMUEL SMITH 247th Field Coy. Royal Engineers
2571 Private EDWARD REGINALD WILLIAMS 1st Bn. Honourable Artillery Company


France: Somme VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL (2)
_____________________________________________
3753 Private EDWARD ADEY 26th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
294 Sergeant RICHARD CLARKE (D C M) 26th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


Germany: Brandenburg ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________
2671 Rifleman BHAGAT RAM PUN 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)


Germany: Hessen NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________
G/44122 Private MARK EDWARDS 17th Bn. Middlesex Regiment


Ghana: KUMASI MEMORIAL (1)
__________________________
8543 Private MFOMO ETANGA Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.


India: DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE) (1)
______________________________________
Captain JOHN RICHARD ARTHUR Supply and Transport Corps


Iraq: AMARA WAR CEMETERY (10)
_____________________________
31351 Private COOK 9th Bn. Worcestershire Regiment
38356 Private DAVIES 8th Bn. Welsh Regiment
Captain DENNYS 2nd Bn. 4th Gurkha Rifles
15894 Private FULLER 6th Bn. South Lancashire Regiment
11554 Private THOMAS HARTLES 6th Bn. South Lancashire Regiment
28795 Private HERRINGTON 6th Bn. South Lancashire Regiment
Captain JAMES MACALLAN Royal Army Medical Corps
911175 Driver ALBERT EDWARD STANDGROOM 215th Bde. Ammunition Col. Royal Field Artillery
11940 Private SYZE 6th Bn. South Lancashire Regiment
19233 Private YATES 6th Bn. South Lancashire Regiment


Iraq: BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY (3)
___________________________________________
17165 Private ALBERT BELLFIELD 2nd Bn. Hampshire Regiment
2311 Trooper CHARLES DANIEL PATTEN 9th Australian Light Horse
8750 Lance Corporal TAYLOR 2nd Bn. Dorsetshire Regiment


Iraq: BASRA MEMORIAL (117)
__________________________
119 Sepoy ABDUL WAHAB KHAN 64th Pioneers
23932 Private EDMUND ACORNLEY 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
18236 Driver AMIR KHAN Attd. 6th Ammunition Col. Indian Royal Artillery
2962 Sepoy BABURAO WARKAD 117th Mahrattas
19373 Private GILES BAXENDALE 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
8735 Private HERBERT BENNETT "B" Coy. 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
16836 Private JOHN BERRY 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
18743 Private ROGER BEVINS 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
25308 Private ROBERT BIRKETT 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
19669 Private HARRY BRITTON 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
25402 Lance Corporal FREDERICK BROWN 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
11959 Private ALFRED CARPENTER 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
467 Sepoy CHATTAR SINGH 82nd Punjabis
28 Sepoy CHHITAR SINGH 82nd Punjabis
1775 Driver CHHOTE LAL "C" Complement (Peshawar) Supply and Transport Corps
18568 Private JOHN EDWARD CLAGUE 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
19992 Lance Corporal FRANK COLLINSON 6th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
10761 Lance Corporal GEORGE FREDERICK HENRY COPPERWAITE 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
21829 Private EDWARD CRESSWELL 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
770 Havildar DAJI YADHAO 110th Mahratta Light Infantry
16933 Private JOSEPH DAVIES 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
1263 Sepoy DHAN RAJ Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)
3533 Sepoy DHARMA RAM 82nd Punjabis
3283 Rifleman DHARMSING THAPA 2nd Bn. 4th Gurkha Rifles
23236 Private GEORGE DILKES 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
1674 Sepoy DINA RAM 120th Rajputana Infantry
419 Sepoy DIWAN SINGH 82nd Punjabis
23840 Private ROBERT DIXON 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
8727 Follower DULA MIYA Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers
895 Sepoy DURAISWAMI 64th Pioneers
22232 Private WILLIAM EDWARDS 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
Second Lieutenant GEORGE FARRANT 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
108993 Sapper JOSEPH FORREST 72nd Field Coy. Royal Engineers
19433 Private FRANK GALLAGHER 6th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
2753 Sepoy GHANTHU 37th Dogras
861 Sepoy GHETHAL 24th Punjabis
3526 Lance Naik GOBINDE RANA 2nd Bn. 4th Gurkha Rifles
22193 Private THOMAS ABBA GRAHAM 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
20751 Private WILLIAM GREENHALGH 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
25326 Private WILLIAM ROBINSON GRISEDALE 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
2686 Rifleman GULAB KHAN 1st Bn. 123rd Outram's Rifles
1441 Lance Daffadar GUSHTASAP KHAN 22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)
23251 Private JAMES HANDLEY 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
9605 Private JOHN HANEY 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
25404 Private CHARLES HANSON 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
472 Sepoy HARCHAND SINGH 82nd Punjabis
23257 Private ROWLAND HARDING 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
869 Sepoy HARNAM SINGH 1st Bn. 26th Punjabis
1456 Private JOHN HARRISON 6th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
14709 Private SAUL HARTLEY 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
554 Sepoy HAZRAT GUL 59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)
18186 Private PETER HENDERSON 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
2802 Corporal JOHN HUGHES 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
45029 Private WILLIAM HUGH HUGHES 8th Bn. Welsh Regiment
23258 Private SAMUEL HUNT 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
19151 Private WILLIAM IANSON 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
Delhi/894 Follower IMAM DIN 6th Coy. Indian Labour Corps
Alipore/940 Labourer JAHAN MURMU 3rd Coy. Indian Labour Corps
3755 Private JAMES JOHNSON 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
13751 Private WILLIAM KELLETT 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
12411 Private ERNEST WATSON KIRBY 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
23841 Private ARTHUR LINNY 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
23875 Private JOHN HENRY LONGTON 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
9583 Corporal DANIEL LYNCH 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
20745 Private WILLIAM McDERMOTT 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
11239 Private THOMAS McGUIRE 6th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
1096 Private THOMAS McNALLY 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
13847 Serjeant EDWIN MOBEY 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
22146 Private JOHN MOORE 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
11498 Private SAMUEL MORGAN 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
4813 Serjeant THOMAS MORGAN 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
19566 Bearer MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM Army Bearer Corps
2771 Follower MULKI 2nd Coy. Army Hospital Corps
14822 Serjeant THOMAS MULVILL 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
19147 Private ERNEST MURRAY 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
2664 Sepoy NARAYAN SINGH 35th Sikhs
12671 Private NORMAN F. NUTTALL 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
11291 Private ALEX PASS 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
15642 Private JOHN PENROSE 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
35076 Sapper FRANCIS PRICE 72nd Field Coy. Royal Engineers
12657 Private FRANCIS PRIEST 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
8692 Lance Corporal HENRY EDWARD DUDLEY PRYCE 14th (King's) Hussars
Alipore/1808 Labourer PUNSHURUDDIN 7th Coy. Indian Labour Corps
19150 Private WILLIAM BREW RADCLIFFE 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
226 Sowar RAJA SINGH 11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)
3049 Sepoy RAM DAYAL 82nd Punjabis
1753 Sepoy RAMJI VITHAL 110th Mahratta Light Infantry
21354 Private WILLIAM RELPH 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
18847 Lance Corporal FRANK RICHMOND 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
4942 Corporal NORMAN RIGBY 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
13184 Private SYDNEY ROE 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
13257 Private JAMES ROLFE 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
8 Follower SABHU Attd. 72nd Heavy Bty. Indian Royal Artillery
239 Sepoy SADI RAM 82nd Punjabis
20171 Private HORACE JOHN SALTER 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
3849 Havildar SANTBIR RANA 1st Bn. 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)
21713 Lance Corporal SIDNEY SANTER 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
239 Sepoy SHADI RAM 6th Jat Light Infantry
1974 Rifleman SHIULAL RAM 104th Wellesley's Rifles
420 Sepoy SHIY SINGH 82nd Punjabis
Second Lieutenant GERALD COLDWELL SIORDET (M C) 13th Bn. Rifle Brigade
861 Sepoy SITAL 24th Punjabis
23847 Private EDWARD SMITH 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
11527 Private JAMES SMITH 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
22136 Private ROBERT STAINTON 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
20256 Private EDMUND SUMMERHAYES 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
Second Lieutenant JOHN SAVILL TATHAM 9th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
18330 Lance Corporal WILFRED HURREY TATTERSALL 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
18965 Private HENRY TINGLE 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
24999 Private CHRISTOPHER TOPPING 6th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
27176 Private JOHN TURNER 6th Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
11399 Private WILLIAM WALMSLEY 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
19555 Private JOHN WHITESIDE 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
2671 Private ROBERT WILLIAMS 6th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
9850 Corporal FRANK WILSON 6th Bn. King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
10831 Private HARRY WOLSTENCROFT 6th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
890 Kot Daffadar ZIARAT KHAN 22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)


Iraq: BASRA WAR CEMETERY (2)
____________________________
18945 Bearer KILA 8th Coy. Army Bearer Corps
S4/144586 Corporal ROBERTS 1st Lines of Communication Supply Coy. Army Service Corps


Nigeria: CALABAR MEMORIAL (1)
_____________________________
4968 Private ALONGE IFON Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.


Seychelles: MONT-FLEURI MEMORIAL (1)
____________________________________
717550 Carrier PAUL LABICHE Seychelles Carrier Corps


Tanzania: DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________
5140 Station Officer HANDIN East African Railways


Tanzania: MOROGORO CEMETERY (2)
_______________________________
810 Private ANDREW MCCUTCHEON MAYNE 2nd Bn Rhodesia Regiment
56814 Gunner RANKIN East African Details, attd. 7th Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery


Tanzania: PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIAL (2)
__________________________________________
17874 Labourer DAVID MODESE South African Native Labour Corps
8879 Labourer PAUL South African Native Labour Corps


Tanzania: TANGA EUROPEAN CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________
M2/105245 Serjeant WALTER HERBERT GOULD M.T. Army Service Corps


Turkey (including Gallipoli): HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________________
2146 Trooper VICTOR IREDALE NORMAN KENNETT 2nd Australian Light Horse


United Kingdom: Aberdeenshire ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________________________
927/ES(PO) Engineman RENNIE H.M. Trawler "Yesso." Royal Naval Reserve


United Kingdom: Aberdeenshire ELLON CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________
562690 Sapper JAMES A M. MITCHELL London Aeroplane Searchlight Sqdn. (King's Lynn) Royal Engineers


United Kingdom: Bedfordshire DUNSTABLE CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________
Second Lieutenant ASHTON EDWARD THRING "D" Bty. No. 1 Reserve Bde. Royal Field Artillery


United Kingdom: Berkshire READING CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________
8341 Private BOLTON 1st Bn. Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)


United Kingdom: Buteshire MILLPORT CEMETERY, CUMBRAE (1)
________________________________________________________
37043 Private TAYLOR 10th Bn. Royal Scots


United Kingdom: Cambridgeshire CAMBRIDGE (SS. GILES AND PETER) CHURCH CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________________________________________
Lieutenant RUDOLPH CECIL HOPKINSON (Twice Mentioned in Despatches) Royal Engineers


United Kingdom: Cambridgeshire CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________________
3381 Rifleman WILLIAM WARD 7th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)


United Kingdom: Cheshire HELSBY CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________
241542 Private JAMES LEA 3rd/5th Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers


United Kingdom: County Antrim BALLYMENA OLD CHURCHYARD (1)
__________________________________________________________
48905 Air Mechanic 2nd Class DANIEL WHITE McCONNELL 37th Reserve Sqdn. Royal Flying Corps


United Kingdom: County Down MOURNE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARD (1)
______________________________________________________________
21455 Rifleman COUSINS Royal Irish Fusiliers


United Kingdom: Devon HOLSWORTHY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARD (1)
____________________________________________________________________
R/258377 Private THOMAS SMITH Army Service Corps


United Kingdom: Devon PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________
7022 Private CHARLES LESLIE KONZA 3rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


United Kingdom: Devon PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERY (3)
_______________________________________________________
J/58606 Boy 2nd Class CAREY H.M.S. "Impregnable." Royal Navy
155777 Stoker 1st Class KAVANAGH H.M.S. "Indus." Royal Navy
J/63779 Ordinary Seaman ARCHIE CRAWFORD McALPINE H.M.S. "Vivid." Royal Navy


United Kingdom: Dorset PORTLAND (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARD (1)
___________________________________________________________
14955 Lance Corporal ALLBERRY 3rd Bn. Dorsetshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Dorset WEYMOUTH CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________
27411 Private EDWARD ERNEST OSMENT 3rd Bn. Dorsetshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Dumfriesshire KIRKPATRICK-JUXTA PARISH CHURCHYARD (1)
_____________________________________________________________________
Lieutenant GROSSART Royal Flying Corps


United Kingdom: Durham DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________
4039 Private DIXON 5th Bn. Durham Light Infantry


United Kingdom: Edinburgh EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________________________________________
PLY/3606 Private ANDERSON Royal Marine Light Infantry


United Kingdom: Edinburgh EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________________
29383 Private DODDS 11th Bn. Royal Scots


United Kingdom: Essex CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
124114 Leading Seaman JAMES HENRY JONES (R.F.R./CH/B/439). H.M.S. "Titania." Royal Navy


United Kingdom: Essex CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARK (1)
_____________________________________________________________________________
26385 Private HARRY BENJAMIN MASON 9th Bn. Norfolk Regiment


United Kingdom: Essex MANOR PARK CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________
55082 Air Mechanic 2nd Class EVANS Recruits Training Centre (Halton) Royal Flying Corps


United Kingdom: Essex SPRINGFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD (1)
_______________________________________________________________
16830 Private MOBBS 3rd Bn. Essex Regiment


United Kingdom: Fifeshire LESLIE CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________
290080 Private LIVINGSTONE Depot Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)


United Kingdom: Glasgow GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________________________
15092 Private ROBERT SHARP MUIR BUCHANAN 14th Bn. Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders


United Kingdom: Glasgow GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________________________________________
35430 Private BOOKER 10th Bn. Royal Scots Fusiliers


United Kingdom: Gloucestershire GREAT WITCOMBE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD (1)
________________________________________________________________________
Lieutenant JOHN St. ERME CARDEW H.M.S. "Canada" Royal Navy


United Kingdom: Hampshire BISHOPSTOKE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD (1)
_______________________________________________________________
K/40031(PO) Stoker 2nd Class FRANK GEORGE CAWTE H.M.S. "Victory." Royal Navy


United Kingdom: Hampshire HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON (1)
______________________________________________________________
3716 Private ERIC ARTHUR OSWALD WILLIAMS 4th Australian Pioneers


United Kingdom: Hampshire PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL (4)
_______________________________________________________
11090DA Deck Hand JAMES HENDERSON H.M. Trawler "Yesso." Royal Naval Reserve
506SD Deck Hand JOHN MACLEAN H.M. Trawler "Yesso." Royal Naval Reserve
3985TS Trimmer JOSEPH STEWART DAVIDSON McKAY H.M. Trawler "Yesso." Royal Naval Reserve
1063TS Trimmer DAVID MORRISON H.M. Trawler "Yesso." Royal Naval Reserve


United Kingdom: Isle of Wight PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________________________
30373 Private MILLARD 3rd Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Kent CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIAL (2)
_______________________________________________
440SD Leading Deck Hand JOHN McLEOD H.M. Trawler "Yesso." Royal Naval Reserve
London Z/1814 Signalman LESLIE PALMER H.M. Trawler "Yesso." Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve


United Kingdom: Kent MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENT (1)
_________________________________________________
2835 Private STANDBRIDGE 3rd/1st Home Counties Field Amb Royal Army Medical Corps


United Kingdom: Kincardineshire FORDOUN PARISH CHURCHYARD (1)
_____________________________________________________________
5717 Private SINGER 5th Bn. Gordon Highlanders


United Kingdom: Lancashire ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE (HURST) CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________________________________
30461 Private COOPER 3rd Bn. Manchester Regiment


United Kingdom: Lancashire BLACKBURN CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________________
11573 Private FENTON 7th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment


United Kingdom: Lancashire CROSTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION (1)
_________________________________________________________________________
35786 Private THOMAS WATKINSON 1st Garrison Bn Suffolk Regiment


United Kingdom: Lancashire MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________________
1685 Private COLLINS 8th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers


United Kingdom: Lincolnshire GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERY (2)
________________________________________________________________
Able Seaman WILLIAM ARTHUR S.S. "Hanna Larsen" (London) Mercantile Marine
8246 Drummer WARREN 3rd Bn. Lincolnshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Lincolnshire HOWELL (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARD (1)
_______________________________________________________________
J/63372 Ordinary Seaman CLAUD HADDON BARNES H.M.S. "Victory." Royal Navy


United Kingdom: London ABNEY PARK CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________
63464 Private GAY 3rd Garrison Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers


United Kingdom: London BROMPTON CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________
26922 Private ALBERT FRANK ROOKE 5th Reserve Bn. Grenadier Guards


United Kingdom: London CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
721975 Private ALBERT JOHN MAYNARD 24th Bn. London Regiment


United Kingdom: London KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERY (2)
_____________________________________________________________
3315 Lance Corporal HAYDON 55th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3465 Lance Corporal ROBERT STANLEY WARREN Army Pay Corps


United Kingdom: Middlesex HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM (1)
_____________________________________________________________
G/20897 Private NOTLEY 3rd Bn. The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)


United Kingdom: Middlesex ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM (1)
________________________________________________________________
G/15324 Private CHARLES HAGGITH 28th Bn. Middlesex Regiment


United Kingdom: Ross and Cromarty BALINTORE CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________
8624/A Seaman JAMES MACKAY H.M.S. "Excellent." Royal Naval Reserve


United Kingdom: Shropshire NEWPORT CEMETERY, SHROPSHIRE (1)
___________________________________________________________
194010 Gunner FREDERICK WILLIAM ROBERTS 375th Bty. Royal Field Artillery


United Kingdom: Somerset BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________________
SS/12149 Private JOHN ADAMS BOURA Army Service Corps


United Kingdom: Staffordshire STAFFORD CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________
T/261234 Private WATTS Army Service Corps


United Kingdom: Sussex BRIGHTON (LEWES ROAD) BOROUGH CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________________________________
Sussex 2/260 Able Seaman HOPWOOD H.M.S. "Queen Elizabeth." Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve


United Kingdom: Sussex BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________________________
35 Private FREDERICK CLOY 51st Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


United Kingdom: Sussex CHICHESTER CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________
73619 2nd Corporal HODGE Fenny Stratford Signal Depot Royal Engineers


United Kingdom: Sussex HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEX (1)
____________________________________________________
460100 Private DAVIDSON 13th Bn. Canadian Infantry


United Kingdom: Warwickshire FOLESHILL CONGREGATIONAL BURIAL GROUND (1)
_______________________________________________________________________
206148 Gunner WALTER WILLIAM ATKINS Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)


United Kingdom: Wiltshire TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________
Nurse MARY AGNES LANGDALE Voluntary Aid Detachment


United Kingdom: Yorkshire BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________________
3422 Private JOHN STOREY BIRKETT 6th Bn. West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)


United Kingdom: Yorkshire HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________
71533 Private HARRY SEDGWICK No.2 Coy. (Aldershot) Royal Army Medical Corps


United Kingdom: Yorkshire HULL WESTERN CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________
14074DA Deck Hand COLLINS H.M. Trawler "Daimler." Royal Naval Reserve


United Kingdom: Yorkshire MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________________
TR5/5025 Private MEADS 2nd Bn. Training Reserve

No comments:

Post a Comment