Search This Blog

Wednesday, 1 February 2017

720 died on this day: Thu 01/02/1917

For further information on the events of this day 100 years ago, visit:
http://www.firstworldwar.com/onthisday/1917_02_01.htm

For a diary entry from Arthur Linfoot on this day 100 years ago, visit:
http://www.arthurlinfoot.org.uk/2017/02/01/1-February-1917-Thursday/

Belgium: Hainaut BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSION (8)
_____________________________________________
L/30598 Gunner BILLINGS "D" Bty. 173rd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
10686 Lance Serjeant WILLIAM BURKE 13th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
49866 Private LAWTON EDISBURY EDWARDS 13th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
W/710 Private GEORGE HENRY LEWIS 13th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
77769 Gunner CHARLES JAMES MUNDAY "D" Bty. 173rd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
49574 Private STREET 13th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
35201 Private BENJAMIN TAYLOR 11th Bn. Lancashire Fusiliers
34804 Private WOODS 13th Bn. Cheshire Regiment


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen BARD COTTAGE CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
W/3481 Gunner JAMES PRESCOTT "Z" 38th Trench Mortar Bty. Royal Field Artillery


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________
42720 Private PETER ROBERTS 140th Bn. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY (5)
_____________________________________________________________
2107 Private CANNING 23rd Bn. Middlesex Regiment
960195 Driver CHARLES LANEY CLEMENTS 6th Bty. 235th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
49745 Gunner JACKSON 89th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery
46431 Gunner WILLIAM LINDSAY "A" Bty. Royal Field Artillery
1566 Company Serjeant Major ALBERT EDWARD PURKISS 23rd Bn. Middlesex Regiment


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________
20012 Corporal THOMAS HULBERT 11th Bn. South Wales Borderers


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________________________
24554 Private COLLINS 8th Bn. Royal Irish Fusiliers


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________________
19835 Private REYNOLDS 8th Bn. Royal Dublin Fusiliers


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY (4)
___________________________________________________________
11955 Private WILLIAM HOLDWORTH 10th Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
9234 Private OWEN 4th Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers
70383 Private WESTON 17th Bn. Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
24773 Corporal WILLIAM WOODCOCK 14th Bn. Hampshire Regiment


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen LOKER CHURCHYARD (1)
_____________________________________________
5462 Private SHERIDAN 7th Bn. Leinster Regiment


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________________________
39969 Lance Corporal WILLIAM ROBERT ANTHONY 14th Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY (7)
_______________________________________________________________
Second Lieutenant DICKSON 102nd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
42838 Fitter ELLIOTT "D" Bty. 174th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
41832 Gunner FORSHAW "D" Bty. 174th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
57075 Gunner GOSLING "A" Bty. 102nd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
55385 Driver SOLOMON HART "A" Bty. 102nd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
Second Lieutenant LESLIE LAWRENCE KELLIE 102nd Bde. Royal Field Artillery
41813 Corporal SLOPER "D" Bty. 174th Bde. Royal Field Artillery


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERY (2)
________________________________________________________
Captain CARBERT (M C) 20th Bn. Canadian Infantry
Second Lieutenant SPICER 20th Sqdn. Royal Flying Corps


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen POND FARM CEMETERY (4)
_______________________________________________
5457 Lance Corporal VICTOR JOHN ROBERT HEWITT 7th Bn. Leinster Regiment
5507 Private JOHN JAMES MARKS 7th Bn. Leinster Regiment
2494 Corporal JAMES QUINN (M M) 7th Bn. Leinster Regiment
5550 Private CHARLES H. SNELLING 7th Bn. Leinster Regiment


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________________________
1824 Private HORACE WALTER NICHOLLS 5th (London) Field Amb Royal Army Medical Corps


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________________________
510752 Corporal SIMONS Pool, attd. 2nd Tunnelling Coy. Canadian Engineers


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERY (2)
__________________________________________________________________
43605 Rifleman LEE 13th Bn. Royal Irish Rifles
43180 Rifleman SCOTT 13th Bn. Royal Irish Rifles


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERY (9)
___________________________________________________________
28366 Gunner BURROWS 174th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
Second Lieutenant COLEBROOK 14th Bn. Hampshire Regiment
16882 Lance Corporal HOPE 14th Bn. Hampshire Regiment
Second Lieutenant DARRELL NORMAN O'NEALE HUMPHREY-DAVY 3rd Bn. attd. 14th Bn. Hampshire Regiment
33222 Corporal HUNT 14th Bn. Hampshire Regiment
12635 Lance Corporal KENNEDY 14th Bn. Hampshire Regiment
29841 Private REGINALD CHARLES NEALE 14th Bn. Hampshire Regiment
21652 Private PAUL 14th Bn. Hampshire Regiment
29837 Private SHEPPARD 14th Bn. Hampshire Regiment


Belgium: West-Vlaanderen YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL (1)
________________________________________________________
7134 Corporal WILLIAM JOHN MORRISON 1st Bn. Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers


Canada: Manitoba WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
1250101 Gunner CHRISTOPHER BAGNALL HORTON 76th By. Canadian Field Artillery


Egypt: CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________
6663 Private HOLLINS 2nd Garrison Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers


Egypt: HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIAL (1)
____________________________________________
3 Follower KRISHNASWAMI 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners


France: Bouches-du-Rhone MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLES (1)
_______________________________________________________________
Meerut/2043 Follower GHUSA Supply and Transport Corps


France: Nord BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD (9)
___________________________________________________________
Second Lieutenant ALBERT STEWART ANDERSON 9th Bn. Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
98342 Sapper JOHN SHAW CHALLENGER 157th Field Coy. Royal Engineers
3587 Private COLEMAN 11th Bn. Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
34711 Private COOK 11th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
13372 Corporal EMERY 47th Coy. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
802 Lance Corporal JOHN DAVID HUME 42nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
9192 Private JACKSON 40th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
21788 Private O'BRIEN 9th Bn. Royal Dublin Fusiliers
114240 Gunner WIGNALL 255th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery


France: Nord CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERES (9)
____________________________________________________________
429 Private THOMAS JONES 40th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Lieutenant SAMUEL ALEXANDER McINNES 40th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1953 Private THOMAS HENRY PARSONS 42nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
684 Private GEORGE PEEBLES 40th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
21264 Bombardier ROBERT MILTON PEMBER 7th Bde. Australian Field Artillery
354 Private WILLIAM JAMES PINCH 38th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Second Lieutenant HENRY ROBERTSON THOMAS 38th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
23112 Gunner EDWARD FREDERICK WELCH 7th Bde. Australian Field Artillery
239 Private FRANK WILLIAM WISE 42nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Nord HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERY (2)
_____________________________________________
111609 Gunner HARRY LEWIS 172nd Pde. Royal Field Artillery
157 Private HERBERT PRYOR 34th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Nord LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE (1)
______________________________________________________
3386 Lance Corporal NELSON STANDISH BATHURST 1st/16th Bn. London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)


France: Nord PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE (2)
_________________________________________________________
9705 Private PERRY 1st/7th Bn. Middlesex Regiment
203694 Private PRICKETT 1st Bn. London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)


France: Nord PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAI (1)
_________________________________________________
15188 Private WILLIAM LEE WILMSHURST 7th Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)


France: Nord TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCK (3)
__________________________________________________
795 Corporal WALTER FORBES BAKER 39th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
420 Private WILLIAM JAMIESON HUME 40th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1362 Lance Corporal RODERICK GEORGE McKENZIE 39th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Pas de Calais ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (1)
_____________________________________________________________________
3299 Sergeant ARTHUR THOMAS FARR (M M) 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Pas de Calais ARRAS MEMORIAL (2)
________________________________________
1846 Lance Corporal DAVID MCGILVANY BAXTER "C" Coy. 4th Regt. South African Infantry
G/7676 Lance Corporal ALBERT POYNTER 6th Bn. Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)


France: Pas de Calais AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (2)
_____________________________________________________________
136639 Private BARNABY 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion
10457 Private WILSON 10th Bn. Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders


France: Pas de Calais AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (1)
______________________________________________________________________
S/3851 Serjeant JAMES SLOAN (M M) 8th Bn. Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)


France: Pas de Calais BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY (4)
___________________________________________________
5044 Private FRANK BROOMHEAD 14th Coy. Australian Machine Gun Corps
1626 Private LEOPOLD HERBERT BYRNE 14th Coy. Australian Machine Gun Corps
5065 Private THOMAS STEWART CHRISTIE 14th Coy. Australian Machine Gun Corps
4368 Sergeant GEORGE LAYLEE 14th Coy. Australian Machine Gun Corps


France: Pas de Calais BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIERE (1)
_______________________________________________________________
7042 Private GARDNER 1st/5th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry


France: Pas de Calais BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________
G/4137 Private JAMES EDWARDS 8th Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)


France: Pas de Calais BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERY (3)
_______________________________________________________
5810 Private ALSBURY 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
6286 Private DAVID MINTO BANNERMAN INNES 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
25090 Private ARTHUR GEORGE TOVELL 138th Coy. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)


France: Pas de Calais BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERY (2)
___________________________________________________
23459 Private WILLIAM EDWARD DAVIDSON 1st Bn. Royal Fusiliers
6798 Private JOHN WILLIAM WARD 19th Bn. London Regiment


France: Pas de Calais BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (1)
___________________________________________________________
105886 Private PHILIP JACKSON 5th Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZ (1)
_________________________________________________________________
474350 Lance Corporal ERNEST HERBERT PIERCY 529th Field Coy. Royal Engineers


France: Pas de Calais CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERY (2)
__________________________________________________
29472 Private CUBBERLEY 12th Labour Bn. Royal Berkshire Regiment
20273 Private FISHPOOL 1st Bn. Norfolk Regiment


France: Pas de Calais CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSION (1)
______________________________________________________
42504 Private WALTER BETTLEY 2nd Bn. Durham Light Infantry


France: Pas de Calais COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________
27546 Private HARDY 10th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOI (2)
___________________________________________________________________
430319 Private JOHN CROLL MALCOLM 3rd Bn. Canadian Pioneers
153947 Private CHARLES WILLIAM ORAM 43rd Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY (6)
___________________________________________________
44780 Sapper ALFRED ERNEST ELLMORE 92nd Field Coy. Royal Engineers
53553 Lance Corporal GODWIN 34th Bn Royal Fusiliers
2607 Private HENRY HAGUE 5th Australian Pioneers
9635 Private HILL 7th Bn. Royal Sussex Regiment
12/23497 Private JOHN ISHERWOOD 20th Bn. Manchester Regiment
4324 Private JOHN NEWCOMBE 1st/5th Bn. Leicestershire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRAS (3)
___________________________________________________________
42212 Private NORMAN COX "B" Coy. 11th Bn. Middlesex Regiment
50018 Private WILSON 11th Bn. Middlesex Regiment
8232 Private WILSON 3rd Regt. South African Infantry


France: Pas de Calais FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________________
201689 Private THOMAS JINKS "A" Coy. 1st/4th Bn Leicestershire Regiment


France: Pas de Calais GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNE (1)
_____________________________________________________________________
18/65 Private FEATHERSTONE 18th Bn. Durham Light Infantry


France: Pas de Calais HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (1)
_____________________________________________________________
73106 Gunner ALFRED GURDON 137th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery


France: Pas de Calais LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________
443987 Private HOARE 54th Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERY (2)
__________________________________________________________________
40044 Private BIRD "D" Coy. 7th Bn. Northamptonshire Regiment
42989 Private FRANCIS JOSEPH MADDOCKS 14th Bn. Durham Light Infantry


France: Pas de Calais LOOS MEMORIAL (1)
_______________________________________
200818 Private DENNIS BRADLEY "A" Coy. 1st Bn. London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)


France: Pas de Calais MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAY (3)
________________________________________________________
Captain HERBERT BERNARD MOLLMAN 4th Bn. attd. 2nd Bn. Leinster Regiment
841050 Private PICHE 14th Bn. Canadian Infantry
841403 Private RICHMOND 14th Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBE (2)
_________________________________________________________________
6399 Private ANDREWS 13th Bn. Middlesex Regiment
1393 Private CROCKER 8th Bn. The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)


France: Pas de Calais ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERY (2)
_______________________________________________________
S/27514 Private NAYLOR 5th Bn. Cameron Highlanders
S/12404 Private STORMONT 7th Bn. Seaforth Highlanders


France: Pas de Calais SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________________
54268 Private MORRIS 9th Bn. Welsh Regiment


France: Pas de Calais ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (1)
_____________________________________________________________
19/508 Private CHARLTON 19th Bn. Northumberland Fusiliers


France: Pas de Calais ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUE (1)
______________________________________________________________________________
G/51414 Private GRIFFIN 13th Bn. Royal Fusiliers


France: Pas de Calais VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOIS (2)
___________________________________________________________________
898226 Private KYLLO 50th Bn. Canadian Infantry
132531 Private GEORGE OGILVIE MITCHELL 73rd Bn. Canadian Infantry


France: Pas de Calais WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________________
S/14544 Private DUNCAN 8th/10th Bn. Gordon Highlanders


France: Pas de Calais WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTY (1)
____________________________________________________________________
R/28601 Rifleman WHISTLE 8th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps


France: Pas de Calais WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY (3)
____________________________________________________
688 Private ALLAN LESTER BUCKMASTER 44th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
432007 2nd Corporal GEORGE HARPER 55th Div. Signal Coy. Royal Engineers
33135 Private GEORGE HIBBERD 14th Bn. Hampshire Regiment


France: Seine-Maritime BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________________
40428 Private GEORGE WAINWRIGHT Machine Gun Sect. 6th Bn. Cameron Highlanders


France: Seine-Maritime MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT (1)
__________________________________________________________________
Lieutenant DAVID NORMAN WOMERSLEY 11th Coy. Machine Gun Corps


France: Seine-Maritime ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN (2)
______________________________________________________________
893 Private FRANCIS JOHN KANE 31st Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
29387 Private MORRISON 1st Bn. Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers


France: Somme A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERS (1)
_____________________________________________
29584 Lance Corporal HENRY BENJAMIN WILLIAM WHITTINGTON 2nd Bn. Hampshire Regiment


France: Somme ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONT (1)
_____________________________________________________
S/25993 Private SWETON COLLIE 6th Bn. Cameron Highlanders


France: Somme ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMEL (4)
________________________________________________________
3958 Private PERCY LESLIE HOOKER 1st Bn. Honourable Artillery Company
5770 Private NORMAN EVERARD KIPLING 1st Bn. Honourable Artillery Company
30830 Private WALTER SMITH 4th Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
4/5502 Private WARWICK 4th Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment


France: Somme AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________________
42166 Private JOHN HARPER 2nd Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry


France: Somme BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIAL (5)
________________________________________________________
Sailor ALFRED EAVIS Schooner "Douglas Haig" Newfoundland Mercantile Marine
Sailor MORGAN EAVIS Schooner "Douglas Haig" Newfoundland Mercantile Marine
Sailor THOMAS EAVIS Schooner "Douglas Haig". Newfoundland Mercantile Marine
Sailor JAMES GREEN Schooner "Douglas Haig". Newfoundland Mercantile Marine
Sailor CHESTER HICKMAN Schooner "Douglas Haig" Newfoundland Mercantile Marine


France: Somme BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBAN (2)
___________________________________________________________
Lieutenant WILLIAM ROBERT ALLEN 57th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1611 Gunner JOSEPH LAMB 4th Div. Trench Mortar Bty. Australian Field Artillery


France: Somme BRAY MILITARY CEMETERY (6)
________________________________________
20041 Lance Corporal FISHER 12th Bn. Yorkshire Regiment
25661 Private HUTCHINS 12th Bn. Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
G/63444 Private LEWIS JOHN JEFFERY 20th Bn. Royal Fusiliers
TZ/14955 Driver KIRK 8th Div. Train Army Service Corps
56693 Private LINDSEY 2nd Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers
27231 Private MacGILLIVRAY 1st Bn. Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)


France: Somme COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (3)
_____________________________________________________
14968 Private ROBERT COXON 7th Bn. Yorkshire Regiment
39007 Private JOSEPH EDMUND KILNER 7th Bn. Yorkshire Regiment
14589 Private EDWARD WILLIAMS 7th Bn. Yorkshire Regiment


France: Somme CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAY (2)
_________________________________________________
27433 Gunner ALFRED WALTER ELLIS "C" Bty. 46th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
63549 Gunner STIMPSON 2nd Div. Ammunition Col. Royal Field Artillery


France: Somme COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________
51955 Lance Corporal STOW 22nd Bn. Royal Fusiliers


France: Somme DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION (6)
_________________________________________________________
2896 Private JOHN KENSELL BRUCE 55th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
5981 Private NORMAN BURN 14th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
S/2366 Private LOUIS ESSON 8th/10th Bn. Gordon Highlanders
2397 Private WILLIAM JOHN INGHAM 49th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
23829 Private McINTYRE 6th/7th Bn. Royal Scots Fusiliers
2492 Private WILLIAM THOMAS 53rd Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


France: Somme GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTE (2)
______________________________________________
2561 Private AUGUSTUS TOMS 1st Bn. Newfoundland Regiment
18473 Private WRIGHT 1st Bn. King's Own Scottish Borderers


France: Somme GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLES (1)
___________________________________________
18934 Corporal HERBERT FOX 7th Bn. Yorkshire Regiment


France: Somme GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFS (12)
______________________________________________
2560 Private HENRY BRUCE 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3114 Private HAROLD HERBERT COOPER 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
548478 Sapper HAYLOCK 510th London Field Coy. Royal Engineers
3879 Private JAMES CULLEN MORRIS 4th Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery
3846 Lance Corporal WILLIAM MURRAY (Mentioned in Despatches) 4th Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery
4877 Lance Corporal THEOPHILUS STANLEY PARKER 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
6071 Private WILLIAM PEAT 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
6072 Private SIDNEY JAMES PELIN 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
6076 Private ARTHUR WILLIAM PONTING 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2700 Sergeant ROY DOUGLAS PROCTOR (M M) 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2477 Private CYRIL HERBERT READ 53rd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3290 Gunner HENRY SMITH 5th Div. Trench Mortar Bty. Australian Field Artillery


France: Somme HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBE (3)
___________________________________________________________
14284 Serjeant GORDON 3rd Bn. Grenadier Guards
Lieutenant FRANCIS St. LEGER GREER (M C) 2nd Bn. Irish Guards
T/30452 Driver SWANN 1st Cavalry Reserve Coy. Army Service Corps


France: Somme LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIE (1)
_______________________________________________________
48865 Private THOMAS WALTER SUTCLIFFE 12th Bn. The King's (Liverpool Regiment)


France: Somme MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________
20801 Driver BROWN 60th Coy. Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)


France: Somme MOLLIENS-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY (2)
____________________________________________________
S/20724 Private McKINNON 6th Bn. Cameron Highlanders
13027 Private RUSSELL 6th/7th Bn. Royal Scots Fusiliers


France: Somme POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLE (8)
__________________________________________________________________
122801 Driver GEORGE ALLAWAY 2nd Div. Ammunition Col. Royal Field Artillery
107221 Driver BEST 2nd Div. Ammunition Col. Royal Field Artillery
147423 Driver FREDERICK BURGESS 2nd Div. Ammunition Col. Royal Field Artillery
L/16692 Driver COLEBROOK 2nd Div. Ammunition Col. Royal Field Artillery
74827 Driver FERGUSON 2nd Div. Ammunition Col. Royal Field Artillery
155667 Gunner ERNEST GREEN 2nd Div. Ammunition Col. Royal Field Artillery
23201 Driver POWERS 2nd Div. Ammunition Col. Royal Field Artillery
2098 Corporal WALTER HENRY SCOTT 2nd Div. Ammunition Col. Royal Field Artillery


France: Somme PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________
Lieutenant ERIC SPINNEY (M C) Intelligence Corps


France: Somme SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________
15483 Lance Corporal HENRY NORRINGTON 2nd Bn. Scots Guards


France: Somme THIEPVAL MEMORIAL (25)
____________________________________
R/2055 Rifleman ARTHUR BELLAMY 16th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
8080 Company Serjeant Major ARTHUR BURGESS 2nd Bn. Hampshire Regiment
R/27747 Rifleman EDWARD RAINE CLARKE 16th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
23704 Private WILLIAM CLAYTON 4th Bn. Bedfordshire Regiment
R/8548 Rifleman GEORGE DEVNEY 16th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
18776 Private FEATHER 9th Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
28036 Private MATTHEW FENLON 1st Bn. Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
24656 Private GEORGE MITCHELL FRYER 9th Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
S/6755 Lance Corporal GEORGE GARTON 2nd Bn. Rifle Brigade
24662 Private JOHN WILLIAM HALL 9th Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
24667 Private LEWIS HIRST 9th Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
R/8857 Rifleman ARTHUR RALPH JOHNSON 16th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
C/9501 Rifleman FREDERICK JOHN LEE 16th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
134917 Driver BERTRAM MARTIN 2nd Div. Ammunition Col. Royal Field Artillery
3/6876 Private PETER McFARLANE 8th/10th Bn. Gordon Highlanders
14700 Private ALBERT METCALFE 9th Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
Tyneside Z/6680 Able Seaman ALBERT NEEDHAM Nelson Bn. R.N. Div. Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
16773 Private JAMES K. ORR 6th/7th Bn. Royal Scots Fusiliers
15465 Private JOHN PRIESTLEY 9th Bn. Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
A/203173 Rifleman SAMUEL SHEARWOOD 16th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
R/3330 Rifleman GEORGE WILLIAM SMITH 16th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
A/203257 Rifleman HARRY SMITTEN 16th Bn. King's Royal Rifle Corps
22396 Lance Corporal JAMES STOBART 1st Bn. Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
15966 Private CHARLES ALFRED SULLIVAN 2nd Bn. Hampshire Regiment
15779 Private ENOCH WHITEHOUSE 2nd Bn. Lincolnshire Regiment


France: Somme TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________
27052 Private BAKER 2nd Bn. Suffolk Regiment


France: Somme VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERY (4)
____________________________________________
14938 Private ALBERT FRANCIS JERMY 8th Bn. Norfolk Regiment
Second Lieutenant JAMES REID 15th Bn. Highland Light Infantry
29631 Private ROBSON 2nd Bn. Manchester Regiment
39881 Serjeant SHIELD 6th Bn. York and Lancaster Regiment


France: Somme VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL (26)
______________________________________________
2571 Gunner ROBERT EDWARD BEILBY 13th Bde. Australian Field Artillery
5820 Private ARTHUR BROOKS 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
6215 Private FRANK EDMUND CLARK 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4761 Private WALTER SAMUEL THOMAS CLARK 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
5787 Private HENRY JOHN COLLINS 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
5665 Private ERNEST JOHN COTTAM 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3046 Lance Corporal ARCHIBALD JAMES FORREST 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1493 Lance Corporal JOHN GILLIGAN 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3304 Lance Corporal GEORGE GRAHAM GOODFELLOW 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
5683 Private WILLIAM GEORGE GORDON 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
5384 Private WILLIAM HENRY HAMMETT 4th Light T.M. Battery. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
5411 Private WILLIAM DOUGLAS HAWKINS 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
5478 Private HENRY JOHN McGREGOR 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2394 Private JOHN DOUGLAS McLEAN 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1369 Sergeant PETER MULVIE 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4886 Private VICTOR PARCELL 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2830 Corporal JOHN WEIR PATON 5th Div. Heavy and Medium T.M. Bty. Australian Field Artillery
4882 Lance Corporal HENRY JOHN PENNY 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4905 Private D'ARCEY RICHARD NOTTINGHAM SHAW 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
4911 Private WILLIAM SHIRER 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
1395 Corporal CHARLES BURSCON SMITH 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
5833 Private ROBERT ERNEST SMITH 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
3876 Lance Corporal HENRY JOSEPH TAYLOR 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
6099 Private WILLIAM HENRY THOMAS 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
5765 Private GEORGE WARE 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
62T3 Lance Corporal GEORGE CLEMENT YOUNG 15th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


Germany: Hessen NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________
7458 Private SHEEHAN 2nd Bn. Royal Munster Fusiliers


Greece: DOIRAN MEMORIAL (1)
___________________________
683887 Private HARRY MAXWELL DAVIES 22nd Bn. London Regiment


Greece: LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________
T/143630 Driver THOMAS 358th Coy. Army Service Corps


Greece: SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERY (3)
____________________________________________________
173546 Driver CHARLES HAZEL BEAVEN Base Details. Royal Engineers
TS/5472 Corporal Saddler JOSEPH THOMAS 209th Coy. Army Service Corps
300708 Gunner PETER THOMSON 1st/1st (Bute) Mountain Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery


Greece: STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________
5900 Private O'BRIEN 5th Bn. Connaught Rangers


India: DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE) (3)
______________________________________
2978 Sepoy KANHAIYA 2nd Bn. 76th Punjabis
17924 Bearer PURAN 7th Coy. Army Bearer Corps
3755 Sepoy RAGHUNATH SINGH 11th Rajputs


Iraq: AMARA WAR CEMETERY (22)
_____________________________
Second Lieutenant ANSCOMBE Indian Army Reserve of Officers
Second Lieutenant BARSTOW 35th Sikhs
200449 Private WILLIAM ERNEST BOOTHBY 1st/4th Bn. Hampshire Regiment
24648 Private FRED BRIXEY 5th Bn. Wiltshire Regiment
Major HARRY KENDAL WALPOLE BRUCE (M C) 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)
Second Lieutenant BRYDON 88th Field Coy. Royal Engineers
Captain GODFREY HUGH St. PIERRE BUNBURY 15th Ludhiana Sikhs
15282 Private COOPER 7th Bn. North Staffordshire Regiment
Second Lieutenant CHARLES STEWART CUNNINGHAM Indian Army Reserve of Officers
Captain DES VOEUX 36th Sikhs
11921 Private GIBBARD 9th Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment
3732 Private GIBBINGS 1st/4th Bn. Devonshire Regiment
13941 Lance Corporal HAYLOCK 5th Bn. Wiltshire Regiment
44732 Serjeant HUNT 88th Field Coy. Royal Engineers
Second Lieutenant MITCHELL Indian Army Reserve of Officers
Second Lieutenant GEORGE MITCHELL 45th Rattray's Sikhs
24390 Private ROWLAND 6th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
13065 Private SNEE 6th Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
Second Lieutenant STONE Indian Army Reserve of Officers
34584 Lance Corporal TAYLOR 6th Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
241300 Private WALKER 1st/5th Bn. The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
12147 Private PERCY JOHN WEST 4th Bn. South Wales Borderers


Iraq: BASRA MEMORIAL (353)
__________________________
Subadar ABDUL AKBAR 92nd Punjabis
831 Lance Naik ALI AKBAR Burma Military Police
2645 Havildar AMAR SINGH 36th Sikhs
3378 Sepoy ANDREW TIMOTHY 1st Bn. 73rd Carnatic Infantry
2889 Havildar APPASWAMI 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners
3430 Rifleman ARJUN SINGH Burma Military Police
4570 Sepoy ARJUN SINGH 1st Bn. 35th Sikhs
1029 Sepoy ARJUN SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1459 Rifleman ARJUN SINGH Burma Military Police
548 Sepoy ARJUN SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
3267 Sepoy ATAR SINGH 36th Sikhs
3395 Naik ATAR SINGH 36th Sikhs
Captain GEOFFREY HOWARD ATKINSON (Mentioned in Despatches) 45th Rattray's Sikhs
4682 Rifleman ATMA SINGH Burma Military Police
4690 Rifleman BADALSING GURUNG 1st Bn. 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)
2544 Havildar BADDAN SINGH 36th Sikhs
1390 Sepoy BAGGA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
6052 Rifleman BAGHEL SINGH Burma Military Police
4110 Lance Naik BAHADUR GURUNG 1st Bn. 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)
588 Rifleman BAHADUR SINGH Burma Military Police
4666 Rifleman BAHADUR SINGH Burma Military Police
3751 Lance Naik BAHADUR THAPA 1st Bn. 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)
2605 Havildar BAHAL SINGH 36th Sikhs
3783 Lance Naik BANT SINGH 36th Sikhs
4874 Sepoy BANT SINGH 36th Sikhs
3789 Sepoy BANTA SINGH 36th Sikhs
4564 Rifleman BARAN SINGH Burma Military Police
MTCD/2076 Follower BASHIR Indian Veterinary Corps
4786 Rifleman BATTAN SINGH Burma Military Police
4916 Sepoy BAWA SINGH 36th Sikhs
Second Lieutenant CECIL HUBERT BAXTER "A" Bty. 55th Bde. Royal Field Artillery
4108 Sapper BAZ KHAN 3rd Sappers and Miners
33421 Private JOSEPH HAROLD BEARDMORE 8th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
5921 Rifleman BHAGAT SINGH Burma Military Police
4853 Rifleman BHAGAT SINGH Burma Military Police
510 Naik BHAGAT SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
4605 Havildar BHAGAT SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
4631 Sepoy BHAGWAN SINGH 1st Bn. 35th Sikhs
690 Rifleman BHAGWAN SINGH Burma Military Police
2800 Lance Daffadar BHAGWANT SINGH 14th Murray's Jat Lancers
1295 Sepoy BHAN SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
319 Sepoy BHAN SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1107 Sepoy BHOLA SINGH 15th Ludhiana Sikhs
5903 Rifleman BIR SINGH Burma Military Police
4755 Sepoy BIR SINGH 36th Sikhs
793 Sepoy BIR SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
3441 Lance Naik BIRU GURUNG 1st Bn. 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)
5375 Rifleman BISHAN SINGH Burma Military Police
530 Naik BISHAN SINGH Burma Military Police
2975 Naik BISHN SINGH 36th Sikhs
4045 Sepoy BISHN SINGH 36th Sikhs
2585 Havildar BISHN SINGH 36th Sikhs
18657 Private JOHN WILLIAM BOOTHROYD 6th Bn. South Lancashire Regiment
4463 Sapper BUDDHAN 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners
272 Rifleman BUDH SINGH Burma Military Police
18213 Private ALBERT BURROWS 8th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
11959 Private ANTHONY CALLAGHAN 6th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
24125 Private MICHAEL CASSIDY 6th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
998 Sepoy CHAINCHAL SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1613 Rifleman CHAMBA SINGH Burma Military Police
486 Rifleman CHAMBEL SINGH Burma Military Police
477 Sepoy CHANDA 1st Bn. 48th Indian Pioneers
3897 Havildar CHANDA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1262 Sepoy CHANDA SINGH 15th Ludhiana Sikhs
1572 Sepoy CHANNAN SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1350 Sepoy CHANNAN SINGH 15th Ludhiana Sikhs
14293 Bearer CHHATRAPATI 4th Coy. Army Bearer Corps
3612 Sepoy CHUHAR SINGH 36th Sikhs
28404 Private FREDERICK CLARK 6th Bn. South Lancashire Regiment
31261 Private SAMUEL CURTIS 8th Bn. Royal Welsh Fusiliers
4945 Rifleman DAL SINGH Burma Military Police
1779 Rifleman DAL SINGH Burma Military Police
1040 Sepoy DALIP SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
4080 Sepoy DALLA RAWAT 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)
Meerut/2338 Follower DAN BAHADUR Supply and Transport Corps
1203 Sepoy DAYAL SINGH 1st Bn. 76th Punjabis
522 Sepoy DEWA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
4086 Sepoy DEWA SINGH 36th Sikhs
Follower DIN MUHAMMAD 1st Bn. 76th Punjabis
4784 Rifleman DIWAN SINGH Burma Military Police
1312 Sepoy DIWAN SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
3819 Sepoy DIWAN SINGH 1st Bn. 35th Sikhs
30898 Private THOMAS DOLAN 8th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
4451 Lance Naik DULA SINGH Burma Military Police
4195 Sepoy DULLA SINGH 36th Sikhs
22407 Private WILLIAM HENRY EADSFORTH 6th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
35214 Private CHARLES FREDERICK EGGERS 6th Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
4071 Sepoy FAQIR SINGH 1st Bn. 35th Sikhs
1983 Sepoy FATEH KHAN 1st Bn. 26th Punjabis
1215 Sepoy FAUJA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1707 Sepoy FAUJA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1708 Sepoy FAUJA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1321 Sepoy FAZL MUHAMMAD 87th Punjabis
3676 Naik GAGANSING ALE 1st Bn. 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)
1894 Rifleman GAINA SINGH Burma Military Police
1354 Sepoy GAJAN SINGH 15th Ludhiana Sikhs
1904 Rifleman GANES SINGH Burma Military Police
2130 Sepoy GANGA RAM 120th Rajputana Infantry
5828 Rifleman GANGA SINGH Burma Military Police
1108 Sepoy GANGA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
4389 Sepoy GHARIB SINGH 1st Bn. 35th Sikhs
1652 Sepoy GIRDHARA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
Jemadar GOPI THAPA 1st Bn. 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)
7758 Bearer GOVIND 7th Coy. Army Bearer Corps
4588 Sepoy GUJJAR SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1545 Sepoy GUJJAR SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
926 Sepoy GUJJAR SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
741 Sepoy GUJJAR SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
4875 Havildar GUJJAR SINGH 15th Ludhiana Sikhs
884 Sepoy GUJJAR SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
2808 Lance Naik GULAB SINGH 36th Sikhs
1277 Sepoy GULAB SINGH 15th Ludhiana Sikhs
4439 Havildar GURDIT SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1037 Sepoy GURDIT SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
Subadar GURMUKH SINGH 36th Sikhs
1729 Sepoy HAKIM SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
36278 Private HALL 8th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
4313 Sepoy HARDIT SINGH 36th Sikhs
860 Driver HARI 13th. Mule Corps
3231 Havildar HARI CHAUDHRI 3rd Sappers and Miners
1049 Rifleman HARI SINGH Burma Military Police
1324 Sepoy HARI SINGH 15th Ludhiana Sikhs
307 Sepoy HARNAM SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1250 Sepoy HARNAM SINGH 15th Ludhiana Sikhs
4230 Lance Naik HARNAM SINGH Burma Military Police
332 Sepoy HARNAM SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
786 Sepoy HARNAM SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
875 Sepoy HARNAM SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1871 Sepoy HARNAM SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1548 Sepoy HARNAM SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
3835 Lance Naik HARNAM SINGH 36th Sikhs
4771 Rifleman HARNHAM SINGH Burma Military Police
26397 Private WALTER HARRISON 6th Bn. South Lancashire Regiment
20969 Private JOSEPH HASLAM 6th Bn. The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
1072 Sepoy HAZARA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1313 Sepoy HAZARA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1566 Sepoy HAZARA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1185 Sepoy HAZARA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
4875 Sepoy HAZURA SINGH 36th Sikhs
30620 Private THOMAS ALEXANDER HERALD 8th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
26836 Private WILLIAM HOOPER 8th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
11432 Private ALFRED HUGHES 6th Bn. South Lancashire Regiment
1202 Sepoy HUKAM SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
27108 Lance Corporal EDWARD ARDERN HULME 8th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
59000 Private JOSEPH HURD 8th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
1724 Sepoy INDAR SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
582 Rifleman INDAR SINGH Burma Military Police
130 Rifleman INDAR SINGH Burma Military Police
1241 Sepoy INDAR SINGH 15th Ludhiana Sikhs
2816 Naik ISAR SINGH 36th Sikhs
4764 Sepoy ISAR SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
4596 Sepoy ISAR SINGH 1st Bn. 35th Sikhs
2460 Havildar JAGAT SINGH 36th Sikhs
Subadar JAGAT SINGH 36th Sikhs
Subadar JAIMA SINGH 36th Sikhs
Alipore/989 Labourer JALPU HEMRAM 4th Coy. Indian Labour Corps
101 Naik JANG SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
889 Sepoy JAWAHIR 1st Bn. 76th Punjabis
3715 Sepoy JAWALA SINGH 36th Sikhs
196 Follower JAWALI Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps
943 Sepoy JAWAND SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
858 Rifleman JHAGAR Burma Military Police
900 Sepoy JHANDA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1064 Sepoy JIWAN SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
5719 Rifleman JOTI SINGH Burma Military Police
2163 Rifleman KAJIMAN GURUNG 2nd Bn., attd. 1st Bn. 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)
4278 Sepoy KAKA SINGH 1st Bn. 35th Sikhs
545 Sepoy KALE KHAN 128th Indian Pioneers
2630 Rifleman KANH SINGH Burma Military Police
1979 Sepoy KANHAIYA 1st Bn. 76th Punjabis
3378 Havildar KAPUR SINGH Burma Military Police
Subadar KARAM SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
3992 Sepoy KARM SINGH 36th Sikhs
728 Rifleman KARTAR SINGH Burma Military Police
508 Sepoy KEHAR SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
99 Naik KEHAR SINGH Burma Military Police
Jemadar KEHAR SINGH I 45th Rattray's Sikhs
Jemadar KEHAR SINGH II 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1719 Sepoy KESAR SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
4291 Rifleman KHUNE RANA 1st Bn. 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)
27348 Private FRANK KIDDIE 8th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
4782 Sepoy KISHAN SINGH 36th Sikhs
308 Lance Naik KISHAN SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
597 Sepoy KISHAN SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1026 Sepoy KISHAN SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1247 Lance Naik KISHAN SINGH Burma Military Police
3259 Private LUTHER KNIGHT 1st/4th Bn. Devonshire Regiment
1075 Rifleman LABH SINGH Burma Military Police
4026 Sepoy LABH SINGH 36th Sikhs
4659 Sepoy LABH SINGH 1st Bn. 35th Sikhs
4497 Sepoy LABH SINGH 1st Bn. 35th Sikhs
292 Lance Naik LABH SINGH Burma Military Police
1611 Lance Naik LABJ SINGH Burma Military Police
Follower LACHHMAN Followers Central Depot
4182 Rifleman LACHHMAN SINGH Burma Military Police
4925 Sepoy LACHHMAN SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
Jemadar LAL SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
2762 Sepoy LAL SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1688 Bearer LALLU 1st Coy. Army Bearer Corps
Subadar LEHNA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
4567 Sepoy MADHO SINGH 1st Bn. 35th Sikhs
3335 Rifleman MAGHAR SINGH Burma Military Police
2447 Sapper MAHABIR MURAI 3rd Sappers and Miners
657 Rifleman MAJJA SINGH Burma Military Police
951 Sepoy MAKHAN SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
240 Sepoy MAN SINGH 1st Bn. 48th Indian Pioneers
4116 Sepoy MAN SINGH 36th Sikhs
929 Rifleman MAN SINGH Burma Military Police
4586 Sepoy MANGAL SINGH 36th Sikhs
1931 Sepoy MANGAL SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1525 Sepoy MANSA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
995 Rifleman MANSA SINGH Burma Military Police
1291 Sepoy MASTAN SINGH 15th Ludhiana Sikhs
4290 Sepoy MASTAN SINGH 1st Bn. 35th Sikhs
3931 Sepoy MEHR SINGH 1st Bn. 35th Sikhs
5204 Rifleman MELA SINGH Burma Military Police
59007 Serjeant EDWARD MILLER 8th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
4365 Sepoy MIT SINGH 1st Bn. 35th Sikhs
871 Rifleman MIT SINGH Burma Military Police
674 Sepoy MITT SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
380 Naik MODAN SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
3679 Sepoy MOHAN SINGH 1st Bn. 35th Sikhs
27806 Private GEORGE MORTON 8th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
4002 Sapper MUHAMMAD AZIM 3rd Sappers and Miners
878 Follower MUHAMMAD BAKHSH 1st Coy. Indian Labour Corps
16385 Driver MUHAMMAD DIN Attd. 63rd Bty. Indian Royal Artillery
Secunder/563 Follower MUHAMMAD QASIM Supply and Transport Corps
4377 Havildar MUL SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1269 Sepoy MUNSHA SINGH 15th Ludhiana Sikhs
4071 Sepoy MUNSHI SINGH 1st Bn. 112th Indian Infantry
2494 Bearer MURAD BAKHSH 2nd Coy. Army Bearer Corps
3524 Sapper MURUGESAN 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners
67 Follower MUSAVI Attd. 1090th Bty. Indian Royal Artillery
1716 Sepoy NAGAHIA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
3543 Sepoy NAND SINGH 36th Sikhs
4391 Havildar NAND SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
583 Sepoy NAND SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
3244 Sepoy NAND SINGH 36th Sikhs
4751 Sepoy NAND SINGH 36th Sikhs
Meerut/1575 Follower NANHE Supply and Transport Corps
1069 Sepoy NARAYAN SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
62 Sapper NARAYANA REDDI 34th Div. Signal Coy. Indian Signal Corps
1146 Artisan NATHA SINGH Electrical and Mech. Sect. Indian Military Works Services
1684 Sepoy NATHA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
261 Naik NATHA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1100 Rifleman NATHA SINGH Burma Military Police
4114 Sepoy NATHA SINGH 1st Bn. 35th Sikhs
1202 Sepoy NIDHAN SINGH 1st Bn. 66th Punjabis
4778 Sepoy NIHAL SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
4897 Havildar NIKA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1965 Rifleman NIKA SINGH Burma Military Police
28333 Private JOHN NORMAN 8th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
4230 Sapper PACHCHAYYAPPAN 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners
1016 Sepoy PAL SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
4632 Sepoy PAL SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1159 Rifleman PAL SINGH Burma Military Police
1157 Sepoy PAL SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
985 Sepoy PALA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
Second Lieutenant OSWALD WRIGHT PARKINSON 3rd Bn. attd. 6th Bn. East Lancashire Regiment
1446 Rifleman PARTAB SINGH Burma Military Police
1783 Lance Naik PARTAB SINGH Burma Military Police
1383 Sepoy PARTAP SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
4869 Sepoy PARTAP SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
832 Driver PATHOLA 21st Depot Mule Corps
4590 Sepoy PHULA SINGH 1st Bn. 35th Sikhs
327 Naik PHUMAN SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1167 Sepoy PIRA SINGH 24th Punjabis
1734 Sepoy PREM SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
159 Rifleman PUNEA THAPA 1st Bn. 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)
4727 Rifleman PUNNU SINGH Burma Military Police
1824 Lance Naik PURAN SINGH Burma Military Police
1467 Sepoy PURAN SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
425 Rifleman PURE CHETTRI 1st Bn. 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)
33796 Private FLETCHER DOUGLAS QUAGGIN 8th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
Major RAMSAY RAINSFORD-HANNAY (Mentioned in Despatches) 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1318 Sepoy RAJA SINGH 15th Ludhiana Sikhs
860 Sepoy RALA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1386 Rifleman RAM KARAM SINGH Burma Military Police
Allahadad/889 Porter RAM LAL 3rd Porter Corps. Indian Labour Corps
4963 Rifleman RAM SINGH Burma Military Police
1400 Sepoy RAM SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1898 Rifleman RAM SINGH Burma Military Police
4801 Sepoy RAM SINGH 36th Sikhs
750 Sepoy RAM SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
Subadar RAM SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1523 Lance Naik RAM SRI Attd. 104th Heavy Bty. Indian Royal Artillery
4607 Sepoy RAMA RAWAT 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)
Jemadar RAMJI LAL 14th Murray's Jat Lancers
1417 Rifleman RAMLAL RAM 104th Wellesley's Rifles
21 Lance Naik RATAN SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1057 Rifleman RATTAN SINGH Burma Military Police
Lieutenant Colonel HALDANE BURNEY RATTRAY (D S O) 45th Rattray's Sikhs
Jemadar RUR SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
4124 Sepoy SADA SINGH 1st Bn. 35th Sikhs
1532 Sepoy SADHU SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1103 Rifleman SADHU SINGH Burma Military Police
1518 Sepoy SADHU SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1315 Sepoy SADHU SINGH 15th Ludhiana Sikhs
660 Sepoy SAHIB SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1164 Sepoy SAMBHU 24th Punjabis
2457 Sepoy SAMUNDAR SHAH 82nd Punjabis
400 Sepoy SANT SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1169 Sepoy SANTA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
571 Sepoy SANTA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1387 Sepoy SANTA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
6088 Rifleman SANTA SINGH Burma Military Police
5153 Rifleman SANTA SINGH Burma Military Police
4649 Sepoy SARMURH SINGH 36th Sikhs
LHR/1922 Writer SATHE DEO VARMA Indian Medical Service
1689 Sepoy SAUDAGAR SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
Alipore/1211 Labourer SAWADI BARI 7th Coy. Indian Labour Corps
1079 Rifleman SAWAN SINGH Burma Military Police
4637 Havildar SHAM SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
4206 Private SHEIKH NUR MUHAMMAD 1st Bn. 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry
3/593 Serjeant HORACE WILLIAM SHERMAN 5th Bn. Wiltshire Regiment
10843 Serjeant WALTER SMITH 6th Bn. South Lancashire Regiment
1950 Rifleman SOBHA SINGH Burma Military Police
4905 Sepoy SOHAN SINGH 36th Sikhs
1399 Sepoy SUBH RAM 1st Bn. 48th Indian Pioneers
Follower SUKH LAL 1st Bn. 48th Indian Pioneers
3238 Sepoy SUKHA SINGH 36th Sikhs
3588 Bearer SUKHRU 3rd Coy. Army Bearer Corps
4624 Sepoy SUNDAR SINGH 36th Sikhs
4704 Lance Naik SUNDAR SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
3929 Havildar SUNDAR SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
894 Rifleman TARA SINGH Burma Military Police
1409 Sepoy TARA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
480 Sepoy TARA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
4405 Sepoy TEJA SINGH 1st Bn. 35th Sikhs
3924 Sepoy TEJA SINGH 1st Bn. 35th Sikhs
1081 Rifleman TEJA SINGH Burma Military Police
431 Sepoy THAKUR SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
531 Rifleman THAKUR SINGH Burma Military Police
28248 Private EDWARD TODD 8th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
307 Rifleman TULEA SARKI 1st Bn. 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)
33661 Serjeant JAMES TURNER 8th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
1475 Sepoy UDE SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
3520 Lance Naik UDHAM SINGH 36th Sikhs
3883 Lance Naik UDHAM SINGH 36th Sikhs
2807 Havildar UDHAM SINGH 36th Sikhs
1227 Sepoy UDHAM SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
5013 Sepoy UDMI 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)
640 Havildar UJAGAR SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
870 Sepoy UJAGAR SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
1938 Sapper UMAR DIN 1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners
4446 Naik UTTAM SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
4947 Sepoy WADHAWA SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
35423 Private FRANK WALKER 8th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
1142 Sepoy WARYAM SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
4182 Havildar WARYAM SINGH 45th Rattray's Sikhs
34569 Private CHARLES WHITE 8th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
18214 Private FRANCIS WILSON 8th Bn. Cheshire Regiment
Captain JOHN GRAHAM WILSON (Mentioned in Despatches) 45th Rattray's Sikhs


Jamaica: BUFF BAY CEMETERY (1)
______________________________
5240 Private ALEX BENNETT Jamaica Contingent


Jamaica: KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIAL (1)
________________________________________
5816 Private HENRIQUES Jamaica Contingent


Kenya: MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIAL (1)
___________________________________
Captain KENNETH JOHN RATTRAY GARDINER Royal Engineers


Malta: PIETA MILITARY CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________
M2/182279 Private WILLIAM HERBERT DOVELL 109th Mechanical Transport Coy. Army Service Corps


Nigeria: CALABAR MEMORIAL (1)
_____________________________
6328 Private OPRAWMA Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.


Tanzania: IRINGA CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________
Lieutenant ERIC FORSTER BRIDGES Rhodesia Native Regiment


Tanzania: MOROGORO CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________
2098 Private RICKETTS Cape Corps, S.A. Forces


United Kingdom: Berkshire CROWTHORNE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD (1)
__________________________________________________________________________
M/225565 Private JAMES LEWIS GODWIN 1st Reserve M.T. Depot (Grove Park) Army Service Corps


United Kingdom: Buckinghamshire CHEDDINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD (1)
______________________________________________________________________
6217 Private PERCY CHARLES ARCHER 3rd/4th Bn. Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry


United Kingdom: Derbyshire BELPER CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________
M/282557 Private THOMAS ALTON 623rd M.T. Coy. Army Service Corps


United Kingdom: Devon PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________________
J/54578 Boy 1st Class EDMONDS H.M.S. "Impregnable." Royal Navy


United Kingdom: Dorset WAREHAM CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________
1661 Lance Corporal CRICHTON 13th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


United Kingdom: Dunbartonshire KIRKINTILLOCH (AULD AISLE) CEMETERY (1)
______________________________________________________________________
14244 Private SHIELS 3rd Reserve Bn. Scots Guards


United Kingdom: Durham HEWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD (1)
________________________________________________________
5/29329 Private BROWN 8th Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry


United Kingdom: Durham JARROW CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________
26/497 Private McFARLANE Depot Northumberland Fusiliers


United Kingdom: Durham SEAHAM CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________
16572 Private JOHN HARRISON 2nd Bn. Yorkshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Essex WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAM (1)
____________________________________________________________
53996 Air Mechanic 3rd Class SIDNEY HAROLD HAYWARD 62nd Sqdn. Royal Flying Corps


United Kingdom: Glasgow GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLIS (1)
______________________________________________________
2927 Private ROBERTSON 7th Bn. Gordon Highlanders


United Kingdom: Kent GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT (1)
______________________________________________________________
1330/ST Trimmer THOMAS DAVIS H.M.S. Pembroke Royal Naval Reserve


United Kingdom: Kent MARGATE CEMETERY, KENT (1)
_______________________________________________
3174 Private SAVAGE 2nd/7th Bn. Devonshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Kent UPCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD (1)
_______________________________________________________
L/10622 Private THURLEY 1st Bn. The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)


United Kingdom: Lancashire ATHERTON CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________
S/9451 Corporal JAMES HAMER 7th Bn. Seaforth Highlanders


United Kingdom: Lancashire INSKIP BAPTIST CHAPELYARD (1)
________________________________________________________
3957 Gunner ELLIS KIRBY "B" Bty. 331st Bde. Royal Field Artillery


United Kingdom: Lancashire LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________________
M2/049879 Private MALCOLM SIDNEY JOHNSON Army Service Corps


United Kingdom: London KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________________________
Lieutenant Colonel HAROLD MARTIN CLIFF (Mentioned in Despatches) Royal Dublin Fusiliers


United Kingdom: London NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________
6787 Private JAMES HAROLD LAWN 11th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


United Kingdom: London TOWER HILL MEMORIAL (20)
_______________________________________________
Mate ARTHUR ALTOFT S.S. "Essonite" (Glasgow) Mercantile Marine
Trimmer ALFRED DEBERG Steam Trawler "Fanny" (Fleetwood) Mercantile Marine
Fireman JOHN DEMPSEY S.S. "Essonite" (Glasgow) Mercantile Marine
First Engineer DAVID LYNN DUNLOP S.S. "Essonite" (Glasgow) Mercantile Marine
Deck Hand GEORGE HUGHES Steam Trawler "Fanny" (Fleetwood) Mercantile Marine
Deck Hand JOHN DENNISON IDDON Steam Trawler "Fanny" (Fleetwood) Mercantile Marine
Trimmer JOHN KENNEWAY S.S. "Essonite" (Glasgow) Mercantile Marine
Mate JOSEPH LEADBETTER Steam Trawler "Fanny" (Fleetwood) Mercantile Marine
Deck Hand THOMAS LEADBETTER Steam Trawler "Fanny" (Fleetwood) Mercantile Marine
Second Engineer JAMES LETSON S.S. "Essonite" (Glasgow) Mercantile Marine
Steward JOHN MacARTHUR S.S. "Essonite" (Glasgow) Mercantile Marine
Able Seaman ALLAN McFADYEN S.S. "Essonite" (Glasgow) Mercantile Marine
Ordinary Seaman JOHN McPHEDRAN S.S. "Essonite" (Glasgow) Mercantile Marine
Boatswain NEVIN McVICAR S.S. "Essonite" (Glasgow) Mercantile Marine
Chief Engineer THOMAS MORLEY Steam Trawler "Fanny" (Fleetwood) Mercantile Marine
Steward HUGH NICHOLSON Steam Trawler "Fanny" (Fleetwood) Mercantile Marine
Boatswain THOMAS NICHOLSON Steam Trawler "Fanny" (Fleetwood) Mercantile Marine
Skipper DENIS NOLAN "Fanny." Mercantile Marine
Second Engineer FREDERICK HUGH GAULT WESSELS Steam Trawler "Fanny" (Fleetwood) Mercantile Marine
Fireman HARRY WILLIAMS S.S. "Essonite" (Glasgow) Mercantile Marine


United Kingdom: Middlesex WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERY (1)
____________________________________________________
7174 Serjeant WALKER 48th Anti-Aircraft Coy. Royal Garrison Artillery


United Kingdom: Norfolk GREAT YARMOUTH OLD CEMETERY (1)
_______________________________________________________
43656 Private CHARLES LAWN (M M) "B" Coy. 1st/6th Bn. Norfolk Regiment


United Kingdom: Oxfordshire OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERY (1)
___________________________________________________________
WE/201 Private BESTLEY 3rd Southern Gen. Hosp Royal Army Medical Corps


United Kingdom: Roxburghshire ROBERTON PARISH CHURCHYARD (1)
____________________________________________________________
121441 Gunner NORMAN ELLIOT 10th Coy. Royal Garrison Artillery


United Kingdom: Shetland IRELAND CEMETERY (1)
_____________________________________________
3607/DA Deck Hand GEORGE SCOTT AITKEN H.M. Trawler "Stratherrick. " Royal Naval Reserve


United Kingdom: Shropshire TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD (2)
__________________________________________________________________
T/25753 Driver JOHN FRANCIS BULL 237th Coy. (Prees Heath) Army Service Corps
194102 Driver JAMES SHOVELTON "C" Bty. 2nd Reserve Bde. Royal Field Artillery


United Kingdom: Staffordshire AMBLECOTE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD (1)
_____________________________________________________________________
24440 Corporal ROBERTS 4th Bn. Worcestershire Regiment


United Kingdom: Staffordshire STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________________________
10966 Private THOMAS JAMES BRASSINGTON 2nd Bn. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry


United Kingdom: Suffolk IPSWICH OLD CEMETERY (2)
________________________________________________
36951 Driver LORD Reserve Bde. Royal Field Artillery
36951 Driver OFFORD ALIAS


United Kingdom: Surrey CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUND (2)
___________________________________________________________________________
28921 Private BOOTH 5th Bn. Grenadier Guards
21467 Private LEE 5th Reserve Bn. Coldstream Guards


United Kingdom: Warwickshire BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY (1)
_________________________________________________________________
9201 Private PULLING 3rd Bn. Royal Warwickshire Regiment


United Kingdom: Warwickshire NEWBOLD-ON-STOUR (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARD (1)
________________________________________________________________________
5930 Private HARRY SOUTHAM 2nd/7th Bn. Durham Light Infantry


United Kingdom: Wiltshire BAVERSTOCK (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARD (2)
_______________________________________________________________
2240 Private JOHN ROBERT BIGLANDS 32nd Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2897 Private STEPHEN HENRY ELPHICK 55th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


United Kingdom: Wiltshire BISHOPSTONE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD, WILTON (1)
___________________________________________________________________________________
6606 Private CHARLES VALENTINE WALKER 9th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


United Kingdom: Wiltshire DURRINGTON CEMETERY (3)
_________________________________________________
2346 Private GEORGE KIRKPATRICK 38th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
6135 Private BERTIE FREDERICK PRYME 26th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
2642 Private EDNEY SHADWICK 40th Bn. Australian Infantry, A.I.F.


United Kingdom: Wiltshire TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERY (2)
________________________________________________________
42054 Private HORACE AUGUSTUS GITSOM Devonshire Regiment
2969 Private ROBERTSON JOHNSON 1st Australian Pioneers


United Kingdom: Yorkshire BRIDLINGTON CEMETERY (1)
__________________________________________________
25162 Private THOMAS GRAY 55th Protection Coy. Royal Defence Corps


United Kingdom: Yorkshire HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERY (1)
________________________________________________________
7243 Private JOSEPH SAVAGE 2nd Garrison Bn. East Yorkshire Regiment

No comments:

Post a Comment